اللغة العربية/English
   

Exhibition of Memorial Concepts

This page provides direct access to proposal concepts to memorialize the civilian casualties in the War In Iraq that have been uploaded by artists to Iraqimemorial.org. The public is invited to explore and rate the memorial proposals using the star rating system accessible on each individual artist's page. Thank you for visiting these exhibition pages, please feel free to visit again as new proposals will be posted to the project site on a regular basis.

Second Juror's Review - Muhammed Abdulla, Cassandra Coblentz, Julian Hunt, Ann Wolfe, Raul Zamudio

First Juror's Review - Yaelle Amir, Dr. Bernadette Buckley, Monica Narula & Shuddhabrata Sengupta, Dr. David Simpson, John Spiak, Dr. Marjorie Vecchio,

Public Ratings - view proposals that have received a 4 to 5 star rating from the public.

Index of Artists:

 

A

Tyler Adams (12/2008)
Vincent Akuin, Michael Manalo (03/2008)
Janet AL Saifi (03/2008)
Raed Al-Rawi (03/2008)
Jorge Aldea (03/2008)
Ayad Alkadhi (02/2010)
Tony Allard (11/2007)
Mitchel Alonso (12/2007)
Paolo Alpe, Carlo Dana (03/2009)
MEHEDI AMIN (03/2008)
kenAR AEC and Team (04/2008)
monochrom art group (02/2008)
Barry Assed (03/2008)
Ozgur Ufuk Atac (02/2008)
Nadia Awad (03/2008)

B

bill badrick (03/2008)
Stephen Bailey (04/2008)
Bill Balaskas (03/2008)
Alexandra Ben Simon (01/2008)
Joshua Berger (12/2007)
Matthijs Boer (03/2009)
Judith Brisson (04/2009)
Judith Brisson.2 (06/2008)
Judith Brisson.3 (02/2009)
Carolyn Brown (01/2008)
Mark Bullard (10/2008)
Diane Bush (02/2010)

C

Christina Calbari (03/2008)
Joao Cardigos (01/2008)
Chuck Chaney (03/2009)
Abhinav Chaturvedi, Joohi Chaturvedi, Renu Chaturvedi (02/2008)
Joseph Choma (03/2009)
Ivan Contreras Rubio (03/2009)
Ryan Crooks (03/2008)
Sante Cutecchia (02/2009)

D

Caterina Davinio (03/2008)
Steven Deo (12/2007)
NaJa deOstos (03/2008)
Giuseppe Di Bella (12/2007)
Peter Di Salvo (03/2008)
Rita Dibenedetto, Sante Cutecchia (03/2009)
Paul Dixon (11/2007)
Eileigh Doineau (10/2008)
Rodrigo Donoso (03/2008)
Petko Dourmana (03/2008)
Carla Drago (12/2007)
Maureen Drdak (01/2008)
Rob Duarte (04/2008)
Judy Dunn (11/2008)

E

Elise Engler (03/2008)
HAKKI EROL1 (04/2008)
HAKKI EROL2 (04/2008)

F

Al Fadhil (12/2007)
HAYES FAIRCHILD (10/2008)
Yara Farr (03/2009)
Susanne Fasbender (01/2010)
Dicky Ferdiansyah (02/2008)
Elizabeth Filardi, Erik Burke (01/2008)
Sara Fiore (10/2008)
Anne Flinn (10/2008)
John Craig Freeman, Mark Skwarek (07/2011)

G

Anthony Galante (10/2008)
Michael Garner (03/2008)
Nestor Armando Gil (01/2009)
Nestor Armando Gil2 (01/2009)
Metaphora Group (03/2008)

H

Dale Hall (10/2008)
Amro Hamzawi (02/2009)
Martin Harris (05/2010)
margaretha haughwout (03/2009)
Song He (01/2008)
Linda Hesh (03/2008)
KOHKI HIRANUMA (03/2008)
Jona Hoier, Andreas Zingerle (01/2008)
James Hutchinson (11/2007)

I

Meghan Injaychock (10/2008)
Daniel Iob (03/2008)
Bakh Ismail (05/2008)

J

Peter Janssen, Ward Janssen (02/2008)
Igor Josifov (03/2009)

K

Georges Kachaamy (01/2008)
Sabine Kacunko (11/2007)
Suzanne Kanatsiz (11/2007)
Cecelia Kane (03/2008)
Athanasia Karaioannoglou (02/2008)
Tatyana Kazakova (03/2008)
Matt Kenyon (03/2008)
Ramzy Khoury (03/2008)
Jitti Khunnawuttiruk, Tarapong Jitphitaklert, Tonphon Sapnirund (03/2008)
Lynn Marie Kirby (01/2008)
Ray Klimek (12/2009)
Zlatina Kostadinova (03/2008)
Gintas Kraptavicius (11/2007)
Erik Krikortz (11/2007)
Oleg Kruchinin (03/2008)
CHRISTOPHER KUHL (02/2010)
Meenakshi Kumar (10/2008)
Simon Kuntze-Fechner, Eddie Pinaud (03/2008)
Lisa Kurt (11/2011)
Rodion Kuznecov (03/2008)

L

Eddie Lau (03/2008)
Heather Layton (03/2009)
Sun-Don Lee (03/2008)
Jee Yun Lee (03/2008)
lemeh42 lemeh42 (03/2008)
Paula Levine (09/2011)
Emily Levitan (10/2008)
Alberto Licandro (12/2007)
Patrick Lichty1 (04/2008)
Patrick Lichty2 (04/2008)
architecture Loom (04/2008)
Tom Loret (02/2009)
Tom Loret1 (04/2008)
Tom Loret2 (04/2008)
Efren Luna (03/2008)

M

MARIA VERONICA MACHADO, ANDREA CASTRO, GOVINDA VALBUENA (03/2008)
Feray Maden, Fatma İpek Ek (03/2008)
Michael Magrath (02/2008)
Megan Mailloux (10/2008)
Kate Maloy (11/2011)
Alban Mannisi, Philippe Nys (03/2008)
Perfecto Manuta (05/2010)
Cat Soergel Marshall (03/2008)
Tulio Mateo (03/2009)
Christina McPhee (02/2009)
Darren Lee Miller (02/2009)
Chelsea Miller (10/2011)
Stephan Mundwiler (03/2008)

N

Beverly Naidus (01/2008)

O

Yaniv Ophir, Gila Fakterman (03/2008)
Ryo Otsuka (12/2007)

P

Sucheth Palat, Shivani Kumar (03/2008)
Maria Paschalidou (11/2007)
JUAN CARLOS PELLEGRINI (03/2008)
Bonnie Peterson (02/2010)

Q

John Quinn (11/2007)
CAROL QUINT (02/2009)

R

farid rakun (03/2008)
Cristina Ramirez, Maximillian Nowotka (03/2008)
julio ramirez (03/2008)
Bekim Ramku (03/2008)
Derek Ray (12/2007)
Micah Rogers (10/2008)
Rolando Rojas (12/2007)
Terry Rosenberg (11/2008)

S

Rashad Salim (12/2007)
Ulises Sánchez Barragán (03/2008)
Kate Sicchio (11/2007)
Lapo Simeoni (02/2010)
Matthew Slaats (03/2009)
Barry Smylie, Susan Katz, Ryan Douglas (03/2008)
Robert Spahr (01/2008)
Andréa Stanislav (03/2009)
Erin Finch Stevens (10/2008)
Almir Surkovic (05/2008)
Krishna Swamy (12/2007)
Krishna Swamy2 (01/2009)
Earle Swope (05/2008)

T

Michael Takeo Magruder (03/2008)
Caroline Tavelli-Abar (02/2008)
Prince Thomas (07/2009)
Wade Tillett (05/2008)
David Tilley (11/2011)
Ehren Tool (03/2009)
Jack Toolin (11/2007)
Mark Tribe (08/2011)
Dathan Tsosie (01/2008)
George M. Turner Jr. (10/2009)
Marek Turzynski (03/2008)

U

Tahir Un (03/2009)

V

B. Veurman (03/2008)

W

Werryson Wijaya (03/2008)
Alli Williams (11/2010)
Geri Wittig (03/2008)
Holly Wong (03/2008)
Lauren Woodward (10/2008)
Alyssa Wright (01/2008)

Y

Satoshi Yamada (03/2008)
Ilker Yardimci (03/2008)
Sayoko Yoshida (03/2009)
Cheng Yu-Hsiang ( Shawn ) (03/2008)

Z

Sigrid Zahner (02/2009)
LEI ZHANG, YUAN LEI (03/2008)
Raphael Zollinger (02/2008)
 
       

copyright 2011
DeLappe